Shopping Cart

0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Xiao Yao San—Exclusively for Women, raw form: herb kit makes tea = 15 day supply

Xiao Yao San—Exclusively for Women, raw form: herb kit makes tea = 15 day supply
Price: $18.99

Available Options


* Add Ons:

Qty:  

肖瑶道教草药处方

Aka: Rambling Powder

The name of this formula Xiao Yao San is derived from the title of the first chapter in the Chinese classic Zhuang Zi and translates to “Rambling Without a Destination.” This ancient text dates back to the Tai Ping era (1078-85) and includes many stories about soaring above a restricted worldview. Similarly, this formula releases the body from its constraints and encourages menstrual flow, the objective being a minimal menstrual cycle. This is the primary reason for its frequent use by female practitioners of Taoist Sexual Yoga.

This raw herb prescription should be used to make a decoction. We will provide complete step-by-step processing and daily dosage instructions when your order is fulfilled. 

If you would prefer to have this formula powdered for use in making capsules, pills or added to a smoothie -- please check the appropriate box (see Add ons).

Long-term use is highly recommended.

What follows is a step-by-step guide to performing the exercise that has been an integral part of female Sexual Kung Fu for thousands of years, using a combination of this formula and breathing exercise you will reach your goals.

Ovarian Breathing

From a seated position with both feet firmly planted on the floor, begin by placing the tongue on the soft palate at the roof of the mouth.  Relax and concentrate on the perennial area of your body (that’s between the anus and the vagina), and slowly inhale and gently contract the anal sphincter (this is the same contraction that is used to interrupt the flow of urine).  Hold the breath and the contraction as long as it is comfortable, and then slowly exhale, relaxing the sphincter.  You should feel a tightening of the muscles of the vagina when you inhale, and a relaxing of the muscles when you exhale, accompanied by a warm pleasant sensation throughout the genital area. 

Repeat the process nine times, which is considered one cycle.  Three cycles daily is recommended as a starting point.  Although it is highly recommended that the exercise be performed like seated meditation, the practice can be done anytime and virtually anywhere, once you have mastered the inhale/contraction exhale/release technique.

Ovarian Breathing is a preliminary method, which cultivates energy that is ultimately circulated through the microcosmic orbit (in the body), and when combined with the use of the above mentioned herbal formula, the result will be increased strength and endurance, sexual enhancement, spiritual elevation, and conservation of energy that would otherwise be lost.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags: herb, spice, powder

All Rights Reserved | © Sea of Chi 2018   |   Web Design Company - DreamCo Design

The statements made have not been evaluated by FDA. Our products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.